Global Ministries

The United Methodist Church

Connecting the Church in Mission

Global Mission Fellow International          Class of 2017–2019:

• Ester Antunes is from Brazil, serving in Nicaragua.
• Obed Aying is from Congo, serving in Togo.
• Eben Chinzvende is from Zimbabwe, his placement is to be determined.
• Mary Ann Dumalang is from the Philippines, serving in South Africa.
• Dyareh Enoch is from Nigeria, his placement is to be determined.
• Naftal Guambe is from Mozambique, serving in Nigeria.
• Tariro Gweza is from the United Kingdom, serving in South Africa.
• Mary Elizabeth Hooke Quashie is from North Carolina, serving in South Korea.
• Andrea Ilovares Benites is from Honduras, serving in Ecuador.
• Vivian Khaoma Mutambi is from Kenya, serving in Zimbabwe.
• Amanda Kirkscey is from Texas, serving in Germany.
• Hanindha Kristy is from Indonesia.
• Mamei Lansana is from Sierra Leone, serving in Germany.
• Mely Sabina Lengkong is from Indonesia, serving in the Philippines.
• Julia Lopp is from North Carolina, serving in Argentina.
• Neo Martin Maboee is from South Africa, serving in Northern Ireland.
• Nyasha Manjeya is from Zimbabwe, serving in Northern Ireland.
• Bailey Martin is from Arkansas.
• Kudzai Sandra Mhishi is from Zimbabwe, serving in Kenya.
• Joiada Blesse Mora is from the Philippines, serving in Mongolia.
• Signory Mutach Kapend is from New York, serving in Congo.
• Carlos Nacpil III is from the Philippines, serving in Northern Ireland.
• Caroline Ngwenyama is from Zimbabwe, her placement is to be determined.
• Seth Ogeto is from Kenya, his placement is to be determined.
• Miracle Osman is from Malawi, serving in the Philippines.
• Micah Pascual is from the Philippines, serving in Uruguay.
• Hannah Reasoner is from New York, serving in Colombia.
• Janelle Reloj is from the Philippines, serving in St Lucia.
• Cristian Schlick is from Chile, his placement is to be determined.
• Lillian Sloan is from North Carolina, serving in El Salvador.
• Bernadette St. Amand is from Louisana, serving in Tanzania.
• Edison Toe is from Liberia, his placement is to be determined.
• Kelvin Wekulo is from Kenya, his placement is to be determined.
• Arthur Zhou is from Zimbabwe, serving in Russia.
• Christabel Zimbeva is from Zimbabwe, her placement is to be determined.

Global Mission Fellow US-2                       Class of 2017–2019:

• Jennie Diggs is from Virginia, serving in Alaska.
• Carmen Francesco is from Pennsylvania, serving in Pennsylvania.
• Frances Hayes is from Texas, serving in Oklahoma.
• Katherine Henry is from Mississippi. Serving in Florida.
• Destiny Jones is from Mississippi, serving in Florida.
• Grace Okerson is from Florida serving in Michigan.
• Alisha Rohrer is from Indiana, serving in Alaska.
• Hannan Sibole is from Virginia, serving in Florida.
• Lynda Sylvain from Florida, serving in Michigan.
• Randi Talsma is from South Dakota, serving in Florida.